TOP Page
26th Annual Meeting
6.Oct.2009
Dec.1(Tue)Dec.2(Wed)Dec.3(Thu)Dec.4(Fri)



December 1(Tue.)

時刻
Room-A
Room-B
Room-C
Room-D
Room-E

9:00

  

  

  

  

  

9:15
9:30

Opening

  

  

  

  

9:30
10:15

Plenary
Progress of Super Dense Helical Plasma Study
N. OHYABU(NIFS)

  

  

  

  

break

10:30

12:30

Invited Talks
1aA02-05
10:30 L.HU
11:00 D. TSKHAKAYA
11:30 S. HIGASHIJIMA

12:00 M.SAKAMOTO

Invited Talks
1aB01-04
10:30 M.Murakami
11:00 T.SANO
11:30 Y.ARIKAWA
12:00 H.FURUKAWA

Invited Talks
1aC01-04
10:30 A.BIERWAGE
11:00 S.INAGAKI
11:30 T.WATANABE
12:00 S.SATAKE

 

 

Lunch

13:30

15:30

Poster session
1pD01P-45P

Poster session
1pE01P-25P

break

15:45

16:45

Oral Session
1pA01-04
15:45 T.UEDA
16:00 S.FUJIOKA
16:15 Y.SAKAWA
16:30 K.A.TANAKA

Oral Session
1pB01-04
15:45 H.MATSUURA
16:00 Y.TODO
16:15 M.NUNANI
16:30 H.TSUTSUI

Oral Session
1pC01-04
15:45 Y.TAKEGUCHI
16:00 H.TANAKA
16:15 T.TOKUNAGA
16:30 S.MIYAMOTO

  

  

break

17:00

18:45

Symposium-I
Toward New Developments of Plasma-Bio Interdisciplinary Science

Symposium-II
The Aim and the Achievements of Japan-US TITAN Program

Symposium-III
Interacting Research and Development on Atomic and Molecular Processes and Plasma Science

  

  

break

19:00

20:30

Informal Meeting-I
On the Peer Review System for the JSPS Grants-in-Aid for Scientific Research

Informal Meeting-II
Fusion Energy Forum of Japan, Plasma Physics Cluster,

” Status of ITER & JT-60SA Research Plans and Related Future Issues -

Participation of University Groups”

Informal Meeting-III
Current State of Laser Fusion in the World

  

  




TOP Page
December 2(Wed.)

時刻
Room-A
Room-B
Room-C
Room-D
Room-E

9:00
開 場

9:15

10:15

Invited Talks
2aA01-02
9:15 P.MARTIN
9:45 L.YAN

Invited Talks
2aB01-02
9:15 J.CHEN
9:45 H.T.LEE

Invited Talks
2aC01-02
9:15 K.AKIMOTO
9:45 E.STAMATE

 

 

break

10:30

12:30

Poster session
2aD01P-43P

Poster session
2aE01P-27P

Lunch

13:30

14:30

学会関連報告会

14:30

15:45

特別シンポジウムFriedrich WAGNER
Carlos HIDALGO

break

16:00

17:00

特別講演
Katsuji Koyama

break

17:10

18:40

特別企画今後のプラズマ・核融合研究の展開と人材育成への期待

18:50

20:50

Banquet

 




TOP Page
December 3(Thu.)

時刻
Room-A
Room-B
Room-C
Room-D
Room-E

9:00
開 場

9:15

10:45

学会賞授賞式

受賞記念講演

break

11:00

12:30

Oral Session
3aA01-06
11:00 T.MASUZAKI
11:15 K.FUJII
11:30 N.IWASHITA
11:45 T.TOKUNAGA
12:00 京 真観
12:15 H.ZUSHI

Oral Session
3aB01-06
11:00 A.MIYANAGA
11:15 H.WAKAMOTO
11:30 T.MAGOSHI
11:45 K.KUMEDA
12:00 M HORI
12:15 T.YAMAGUCHI

Oral Session
3aC01-06
11:00 K.TAKAHASHI
11:15 S.TAMURA
11:30 R.ASAKAWA
11:45 S.TAKADA
12:00 H.TOHTSUJI
12:15 S.KAJITA

 

 

Lunch

13:30

15:30

Poster session
3pD01P-45P

Poster session
3pE01P-25P

break

15:45

17:15

Oral Session
3pA01-06
15:45 K.KAWABATA
16:00 T.SAITO
16:15 Y.IIDA
16:30 S.KADO
16:45 Y HIGASHIZONO
17:00 John Kipritidis

Oral Session
3pB01-06
15:45 K.MUKAI
16:00 T.SHIBATA
16:15 S.FUKADA
16:30 T.CHIKADA
16:45 Y.HATANO
17:00 M.NAGURA

Oral Session
3pC01-06
15:45 M.KAJIWARA
16:00 M.OHNISHI
16:15 K.ANDOH
16:30 A.KUWABATA
16:45 T.IKEZONO
17:00 T.ONCHI

  

  

break

17:30

19:15

Symposium-IV
Research on Structure Formation and Selection Rules in Turbulent Plasmas

Symposium-V
Development of High Power Terahertz Wave Sources and Concert with Applications

Symposium-VI
Multiscale Modeling of Radiation Damage Processes in Fusion Materials

  

  

break

19:30

21:00

Informal Meeting-IV
Informal Meeting on the QUEST Project

Informal Meeting-V
New Program using Open Magnetic System in Plasma Research Center of University of Tsukuba/Tsuyoshi Imai

Informal Meeting-VI
Informal Meeting for Young Scientist: Revision of ITER research plan

 

  




TOP Page
December 4(Fri.)

時刻
Room-A
Room-B
Room-C
Room-D
Room-E

9:00

9:15

10:15

Invited Talks
4aA01-02
9:15 N.TAMURA
9:45 T.MIZUUCHI

Invited Talks
4aB01-02
9:15 V.SHEVCHENKO
9:45 T.KARIYA

Invited Talks
4aC01-02
9:15 H.OHTANI
9:45 M.GOTO

 

 

break

10:30

12:30

Poster session
4aD01P-44P

Poster session
4aE01P-26P

Lunch

13:30

15:30

Poster session
4pD01P-44P

Poster session
4pE01P-26P

break

15:45

16:45

Oral Session
4pA01-04
15:45 K.TANAKA
16:00 S.SAKAKIBARA
16:15 A.MURAKAMI
16:30 H.HIMURA

Oral Session
4pB01-04
15:45 H.HONGO
16:00 M.TOKUSHIGE
16:15 K.KITANO
16:30 A.ANDOH

Oral Session
4pC01-04
15:45 Y.TATEMATSU
16:00 K.KAJIWARA
16:15 Y.KOJIMA
16:30 Yanyun Ma

 

 

16:45

17:00

Closing Remark



Dec.1(Tue)Dec.2(Wed)Dec.3(Thu)Dec.4(Fri)